Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon, Nd with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5179,021
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0049,945
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0358,722
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9958,075
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0239,957
WoomeraAustralia 15,0819,371
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5649,050
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,3561,464
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,417881
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,5511,585
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,8961,800
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,324823
Windsor, OnCanada 1,268788
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 439273
Wynyard, SkCanada 785488
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6462,887
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9423,692
WajimaJapan 9,2455,745
WakamatsuJapan 9,0815,643
WakayamaJapan 9,6235,980
WakkanaiJapan 8,2915,152
WajirKenya 13,3068,268
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5218,402
WindhoekNamibia 13,7048,516
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6467,859
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6027,831
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4498,358
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,7037,894
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9008,016
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6577,865
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7727,937
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6627,868
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6437,856
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8978,015
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6917,886
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8627,993
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9768,064
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5997,829
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,7117,899
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6657,870
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3418,290
WintonNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6787,878
WarsawPoland 7,6494,753
WroclawPoland 7,5504,692
WonsanSouth Korea 9,5195,915
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7287,288
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9136,781
WauSudan 12,0057,460
WaddingtonUk 6,5114,046
Waco, TxUsa 1,601995
Wake IslandUsa 8,8735,514
Wakeeney, KsUsa 795494
Wakefield, NeUsa 452281
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,7721,101
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,566973
Walnut, IlUsa 779484
Warren, OhUsa 1,476917
Warren, PaUsa 1,579981
Warrenton, MoUsa 966600
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8881,173
Washington, IaUsa 737458
Washington, InUsa 1,189739
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,496930
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7381,080
Watertown, SdUsa 13684
Watertown, WiUsa 787489
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,216755
Waverly, OhUsa 1,452902
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1251,321
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,7381,080
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,484922
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,472915
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,249776
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,531951
West Chester, PaUsa 1,9021,182
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6671,657
West Point, GaUsa 1,8211,132
West Point, NyUsa 2,0051,246
White Hall, IlUsa 1,017632
Whitestown, InUsa 1,180733
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,339832
Wichita, KansasUsa 930578
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,603996
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8581,154
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0061,247
Williamson, WvUsa 1,589987
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7711,101
Williston, North DakotaUsa 491305
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,9021,182
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9501,212
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,1401,330
Windsor, IlUsa 1,071666
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,560969
Winnebago, MnUsa 391243
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,6911,051
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 326202
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9611,219
Winslow, AzUsa 1,6241,009
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8801,168
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7781,105
Wooster, OhUsa 1,417881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -