Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon, Nd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6806,636
ShkoderAlbania 8,4375,243
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1415,059
SaltaArgentina 8,5345,303
San AntonioArgentina 10,1886,331
San LuisArgentina 9,3705,823
San RafaelArgentina 9,4405,866
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7826,079
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8795,517
SarmientoArgentina 10,5696,568
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1608,799
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1528,794
SalzburgAustria 7,6234,737
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7206,040
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9476,181
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8286,107
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3493,324
SaveBenin 10,1636,316
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9104,915
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2295,114
SalvadorBrazil 8,8445,496
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5265,920
SantaremBrazil 6,8564,260
SantosBrazil 9,3585,815
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0925,650
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4134,607
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3155,167
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5755,950
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3385,803
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2615,755
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5314,680
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2635,756
São PauloBrazil 9,3015,779
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0605,630
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7914,220
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5085,287
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6925,401
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0645,633
SobralBrazil 7,9024,910
SoureBrazil 7,0874,404
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2775,144
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9136,160
SurubimBrazil 8,5815,332
SadovoBulgaria 8,7085,412
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6775,392
SofiaBulgaria 8,5865,335
SiemreapCambodia 13,0608,116
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9691,845
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,019633
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4801,541
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5381,577
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7031,680
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4571,527
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 933580
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,038645
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3931,487
Scott, SkCanada 1,056656
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3851,482
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6811,666
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0341,264
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3532,084
Simcoe, OnCanada 578359
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 644400
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,564972
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2671,409
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9571,837
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6091,621
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 861535
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 868540
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8991,801
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1734,457
SalCape Verde 7,5324,681
SantiagoChile 9,2565,752
SewellChile 9,3265,796
ShanghaiChina 10,5556,559
ShantouChina 11,5427,172
ShenyangChina 9,4295,859
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0202,498
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4812,785
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2232,624
SibenikCroatia 8,1075,038
SplitCroatia 8,1545,067
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1194,424
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7884,218
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9022,425
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0442,513
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9792,473
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8902,417
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9702,467
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9992,485
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8672,403
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9622,462
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8962,421
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0792,535
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9532,456
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8652,402
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8242,376
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0062,490
San GabrielEcuador 5,4193,367
SalloumEgypt 9,6756,012
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9036,154
SohagEgypt 10,4886,517
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4096,468
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6832,289
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5217,159
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5834,091
StrasbourgFrance 7,2794,524
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4604,014
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1713,835
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3105,785
SchleswigGermany 6,9314,307
StuttgartGermany 7,3464,565
SamosGreece 9,2075,721
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9695,573
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2625,755
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5802,225
SiguiriGuinea 9,0075,597
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5762,222
SzegedHungary 8,1115,040
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8524,879
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8242,998
SagarIndia 12,2417,607
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0816,886
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5957,826
SemnanIran 10,5026,526
ShahroudIran 10,4596,499
ShirazIran 11,1096,903
ShannonIreland 6,0743,774
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6504,754
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2785,144
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5705,325
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7544,818
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9384,933
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5035,284
SigonellaItaly 8,5815,332
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7606,065
SagaJapan 9,9556,186
SaigoJapan 9,5325,923
SakaiJapan 9,5985,964
SakataJapan 8,9565,566
SapporoJapan 8,5145,291
SaseboJapan 9,9926,209
SendaiJapan 8,9605,568
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8736,135
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8606,127
ShinjoJapan 8,9475,560
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6646,006
ShirakawaJapan 9,0975,653
ShizuokaJapan 9,3865,833
SumotoJapan 9,6265,982
SuttsuJapan 8,5935,339
SuwaJapan 9,3055,782
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0605,630
SavannakhetLaos 12,6967,890
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4304,617
SiluteLithuania 7,4024,600
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5585,318
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4059,573
SalimaMalawi 14,3308,905
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2318,222
SibuMalaysia 13,8938,634
SanMali 9,1865,708
SegouMali 9,0815,643
SikassoMali 9,2795,766
St. BrandonMauritius 16,13010,023
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3282,068
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6225,979
SainshandMongolia 9,5375,926
SafiMorocco 7,4084,603
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5534,693
SittweMyanmar 12,5807,817
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4404,002
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5173,428
SaiqOman 11,9517,426
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4647,745
SurOman 12,0627,496
SialkotPakistan 11,2546,993
SibbiPakistan 11,4957,143
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0705,636
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2014,474
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4537,738
SandomierzPoland 7,8074,852
SniezkaPoland 7,5254,676
SuwalkiPoland 7,5684,703
SzczecinPoland 7,2594,511
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0904,406
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9373,689
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2432,637
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,33210,149
Satu MareRomania 8,1115,040
SibiuRomania 8,3435,185
SulinaRomania 8,6605,381
SadrinskRussia 8,5375,305
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3354,558
SalekhardRussia 7,4344,620
SaratovRussia 8,6355,366
SejmcanRussia 6,4153,987
SelagoncyRussia 7,2334,495
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6474,752
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2105,102
SmolenskRussia 7,8694,890
SociRussia 9,2205,729
SortovalaRussia 7,1934,470
SuntarRussia 7,5774,708
SurgutRussia 8,0655,012
SverdlovskRussia 8,4095,226
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7204,797
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4632,773
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1076,902
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7569,170
SingaporeSingapore 14,3248,901
SliacSlovakia 7,8614,885
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6956,025
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5565,938
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0434,377
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0984,411
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9754,335
SevilleSpain 7,2694,517
SennarSudan 11,8157,342
ShambatSudan 11,5557,180
ShendiSudan 11,5107,152
StenseleSweden 6,4664,018
StockholmSweden 6,9394,312
StorlienSweden 6,4093,983
SundsvallSweden 6,6684,144
SantisSwitzerland 7,4714,643
SongeaTanzania 14,1398,786
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6477,859
SongkhlaThailand 13,8198,588
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0488,108
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6518,483
SurinThailand 12,9108,023
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8246,105
SokodeTogo 9,9876,206
SfaxTunisia 8,5505,313
SousseTunisia 8,4575,255
SamsunTurkey 9,3055,782
SiirtTurkey 9,8646,130
SivasTurkey 9,4835,893
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6056,590
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3943,973
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9023,668
SarataUkraine 8,5765,329
SarnyUkraine 7,9704,952
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8905,524
SumyUkraine 8,3285,175
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6457,236
SaltoUruguay 9,5065,907
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0951,302
Safford, AzUsa 1,7701,100
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0341,264
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4441,519
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,019634
Saint Paul, NeUsa 556346
Saint Peter, MnUsa 385239
Salem, InUsa 1,252778
Salem, OrUsa 1,9461,210
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,266787
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6411,020
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8321,138
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2011,368
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2141,376
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2432,637
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2851,420
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 399248
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2881,422
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2531,400
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8181,129
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,046650
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1081,310
Scott City, KsUsa 923574
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 642399
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,252778
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,8531,151
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,8521,151
Sedan, KsUsa 998620
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8261,134
Selma, AlUsa 1,8201,131
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0821,294
Seymour, InUsa 1,252778
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,392865
Sheridan, WyUsa 713443
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,548962
Sioux City, IaUsa 421261
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 287178
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,050653
Southport, NcUsa 2,1541,338
Sparta, IlUsa 1,108689
Spencer, WvUsa 1,592989
Spickard, MoUsa 728452
Spokane, WaUsa 1,493928
Spooner, WiUsa 473294
Springfield, IlUsa 962598
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,047650
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8923,040
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 309192
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,020634
Stambaugh, MiUsa 723449
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0051,246
State College, PaUsa 1,7221,070
State University, MsUsa 1,6361,017
State University, NmUsa 1,7381,080
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7831,108
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 941585
Steffenville, MoUsa 826513
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1131,313
Storm Lake, IaUsa 434270
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1051,308
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,269788
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0941,301
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6941,053
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 879546
Syracuse, NeUsa 579360
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7571,092
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3766,448
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8953,042
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1453,197
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8163,614
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6484,752
SocotraYemen 12,9148,025
SenangaZambia 13,6878,505
SerenjeZambia 13,9738,683
SeshekeZambia 13,8728,620
SolweziZambia 13,6068,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -