Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon, Nd with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3335,800
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2085,722
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4295,859
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1976,958
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5685,324
RosarioArgentina 9,5395,928
RichmondAustralia 14,1678,804
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4878,381
RecifeBrazil 8,6565,379
RemansoBrazil 8,3085,163
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,9134,296
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4445,868
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3745,825
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5375,305
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,342834
Red Lake, OnCanada 643399
Regina (cda), SkCanada 696433
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 697433
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1971,986
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,581982
Roberval, QcCanada 1,9531,213
RuoqiangChina 10,5406,550
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4912,791
RandersDenmark 6,8144,234
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8692,404
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8852,414
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2175,106
RumipambaEcuador 5,5643,457
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3596,437
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4936,521
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2566,373
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3393,939
RostockGermany 7,0794,399
RhodesGreece 9,3855,832
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0873,161
ReykhólarIceland 4,8393,007
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8863,036
RamsarIran 10,2796,387
RashtIran 10,2026,339
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2473,882
RadicofaniItaly 7,9494,940
Resia PassItaly 7,5744,706
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9054,912
RivoltoItaly 7,7714,829
Rolle PassItaly 7,6784,771
RomeItaly 8,0675,013
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0645,011
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8064,851
RumoiJapan 8,4225,233
RigaLatvia 7,3724,581
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4684,641
RodriguesMauritius 16,63210,335
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0845,645
RabatMorocco 7,4534,632
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8928,011
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5618,427
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0518,110
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2588,239
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2248,217
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6697,872
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6497,861
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6088,456
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6917,886
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5027,769
RivasNicaragua 4,0142,494
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7187,282
RebolyRussia 7,0084,355
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8625,507
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3867,075
RagaSudan 11,7837,322
RashadSudan 11,8187,344
RenkSudan 11,9347,416
RumbekSudan 12,1947,578
RanongThailand 13,5738,434
Roi EtThailand 12,7807,941
RizeTurkey 9,4995,903
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4266,479
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5175,293
RomnyUkraine 8,2905,151
RovnoUkraine 8,0114,978
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6287,226
RochaUruguay 9,9656,193
Racine, WiUsa 889553
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9601,218
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 462287
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 463288
Reading, PaUsa 1,8901,175
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0651,283
Red Lodge, MtUsa 880547
Redding, CaUsa 2,0521,275
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0881,298
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9121,188
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,046650
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9491,211
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9491,211
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7761,104
Rochester, MnUsa 491305
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6381,018
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 369230
Rockford, IlUsa 826513
Rockville, InUsa 1,114692
Rockwell City, IaUsa 505314
Rome, GaUsa 1,7291,075
Roseau, MnUsa 366227
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0021,244
Roswell, NmUsa 1,518943
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9561,216
Rushville, IlUsa 876545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -