Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon, Nd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8686,132
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5148,398
ParanaArgentina 9,4375,864
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3685,821
PehuajoArgentina 9,7956,087
PergaminoArgentina 9,6455,994
PigeArgentina 9,9536,185
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2945,775
PosadasArgentina 9,1935,712
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9355,552
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2085,722
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9256,167
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72210,391
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6379,717
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8513,636
ParakouBenin 10,0686,256
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6535,377
ParacatuBrazil 8,7025,408
ParanaBrazil 8,2135,103
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3865,833
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6925,401
ParintinsBrazil 6,7564,198
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7504,816
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4485,871
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8515,500
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2395,120
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5465,311
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9315,550
PeixeBrazil 8,1245,048
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3935,215
PicosBrazil 8,1215,046
PiraiBrazil 9,3755,826
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4535,253
PompeuBrazil 8,9975,591
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7325,426
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9444,315
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3215,792
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9704,331
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6766,013
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9984,970
PosseBrazil 8,4445,247
PlevenBulgaria 8,5805,332
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6985,405
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2208,215
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7601,094
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5381,577
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6551,028
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,594990
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,549963
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 832517
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0391,267
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9321,822
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2161,377
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 434270
Prince Albert, SkCanada 973605
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9581,217
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4621,530
Princeton, BcCanada 671417
ParronChile 9,3385,803
Puerto AysenChile 10,4626,501
Puerto MonttChile 10,0316,233
Punta ArenasChile 11,3077,026
PingbianChina 10,8586,747
PeralesColombia 5,1223,183
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3103,300
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1982,608
PragueCzech Republic 7,5034,662
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9382,447
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9262,440
PoloDominican Republic 3,9592,460
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8462,390
PichilingueEcuador 5,5443,445
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5063,422
PuyoEcuador 5,6383,503
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0716,258
ParisFrance 6,9674,329
PerpignanFrance 7,4424,624
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,06111,844
Port-GentilGabon 11,3497,052
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2803,281
PotsdamGermany 7,2644,514
PatrasGreece 8,8885,523
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6462,265
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8492,392
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7242,935
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8712,406
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6702,281
PecsHungary 8,0394,995
PambanIndia 13,8628,614
PuneIndia 12,7927,949
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6939,130
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,2468,853
PadovaItaly 7,7534,818
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6484,753
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4285,237
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4105,226
PantelleriaItaly 8,4565,255
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7164,795
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0735,017
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9744,955
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1215,047
PiacenzaItaly 7,6754,769
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8094,853
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8544,881
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1775,082
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3605,195
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0885,026
PrizziItaly 8,4685,262
PakseLaos 12,8127,962
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0318,719
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,37410,175
PlaisanceMauritius 16,41310,199
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5006,525
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3995,220
PatheinMyanmar 12,9198,028
PutaoMyanmar 11,7147,279
PyiMyanmar 12,6887,884
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1667,560
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6387,854
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8547,988
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8547,987
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7972,360
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7646,689
PohangNorth Korea 9,7356,049
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6035,967
PadidanPakistan 11,7947,329
PanjgurPakistan 11,7037,272
ParachinarPakistan 11,0546,869
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8737,378
PeshawarPakistan 11,0586,872
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6657,870
PilarParaguay 9,0385,616
PiscoPeru 6,9924,345
PiuraPeru 5,9483,696
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1244,427
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8177,965
PoznanPoland 7,4414,624
PrzemyslPoland 7,9324,929
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9464,317
PortalegrePortugal 7,0344,371
Porto Portugal 6,8284,243
PavelecRussia 8,2065,100
PecoraRussia 7,4724,643
PermRussia 8,2135,104
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8304,244
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2924,532
PjatigorskRussia 9,2935,775
PoronajskRussia 7,8964,907
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9205,543
Providenja BayRussia 4,8393,007
PskovRussia 7,4584,634
PodorSenegal 8,1575,069
PopradSlovakia 7,8784,896
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1379,406
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7889,189
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6724,768
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0038,702
Port SudanSudan 11,4437,111
ParamariboSuriname 6,0653,769
PiteňSweden 6,5914,096
PalmyraSyria 10,0446,241
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7625,445
PhetchabunThailand 12,8107,961
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7947,951
PhraeThailand 12,6537,863
PhuketThailand 13,8058,579
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7798,563
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0618,116
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3428,291
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2413,257
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4944,036
PoltavaUkraine 8,4415,246
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7036,029
PradoUruguay 9,9206,164
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9856,205
Palestine, IlUsa 1,129702
Pana, IlUsa 1,034643
Paoli, InUsa 1,252778
Paris, IlUsa 1,051653
Park Rapids, MnUsa 246153
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9211,194
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 845525
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,257781
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,047651
Pawnee City, NeUsa 687427
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6111,001
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9631,220
Peoria, IlUsa 896557
Perry, OkUsa 1,115693
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9651,221
Philo, OhUsa 1,459906
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8361,141
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 259161
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,404872
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 326202
Pipestone, MnUsa 259161
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,560969
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0051,246
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2181,378
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,256781
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,206750
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 326202
Pontiac, IlUsa 913568
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,512940
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9001,181
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8181,130
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9291,199
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9001,181
Portage, WiUsa 741461
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1881,359
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9001,181
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 635394
Prescott, ArUsa 1,400870
Priest River, IdUsa 1,448900
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0151,252
Princeton, InUsa 1,212753
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1711,349
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,011628
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3653,334
PetaukeZambia 14,1348,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -