Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon, Nd with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7544,819
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7375,429
OranArgentina 8,4065,224
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9839,932
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9459,287
OstendeBelgium 6,8294,244
ObidosBrazil 6,7604,201
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5155,913
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7311,076
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7321,077
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,9446,179
OdenseDenmark 6,9114,295
OtavaloEcuador 5,4423,382
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9616,811
OuluFinland 6,7474,193
OroomiehIran 10,0086,219
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9804,959
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2835,768
ObihiroJapan 8,4315,239
OfunatoJapan 8,8465,497
OitaJapan 9,8946,148
OkayamaJapan 9,6465,994
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5916,581
OmaezakiJapan 9,4305,860
OmuJapan 8,3005,158
OnahamaJapan 9,0765,640
OsakaJapan 9,5635,943
OshimaJapan 9,3555,814
OtaruJapan 8,5195,294
OwaseJapan 9,5855,956
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6734,768
OujoaMorocco 7,7294,803
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0097,463
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8627,992
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5108,395
OphirNew Zealand 13,5678,431
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5837,819
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7378,536
OcotalNicaragua 3,7582,335
OrlandNorway 6,2843,905
OsloNorway 6,5914,096
OhotskRussia 7,0454,378
OkhotskRussia 7,0454,378
OlekminskRussia 7,6844,775
OlenekRussia 7,0354,372
OmskRussia 8,7535,439
OnegaRussia 7,2064,478
OrenburgRussia 8,8515,500
OymyakonRussia 6,7334,184
OviedoSpain 6,8544,259
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5074,044
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0313,748
OdessaUkraine 8,5855,335
OvrucUkraine 8,0565,006
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,599993
Oakdale, NeUsa 445276
Oakland, MdUsa 1,7351,078
Oakley, IdUsa 1,352840
Oconto, WiUsa 800497
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,7901,112
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,181734
Olathe, KsUsa 816507
Olivia, MnUsa 269167
Olympia, WaUsa 1,9021,182
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 549341
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 539335
Oolitic, InUsa 1,189739
Orlando, FlUsa 2,4381,515
Orono, MeUsa 2,2501,398
Oshkosh, WiUsa 775481
Oswego, NyUsa 1,7161,066
Ottawa, IlUsa 913568
Ottawa, KsUsa 816507
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,283797
Owosso, MiUsa 1,144711
Ozark, ArUsa 1,269788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -