Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon, Nd with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7426,675
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7016,650
MilianaAlgeria 7,8894,903
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7667,933
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0999,383
Malarg EArgentina 9,4995,903
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1276,293
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1676,318
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,4645,881
MendozaArgentina 9,2485,747
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2455,745
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4045,843
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4188,338
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7449,162
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6319,713
MeekatharraAustralia 16,14710,034
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8659,237
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8629,236
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8699,240
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1769,430
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1348,783
MuharraqBahrain 11,3797,071
MinskBelarus 7,7764,832
MogilevBelarus 7,8694,890
MaunBotswana 13,9988,698
MacapaBrazil 6,8574,261
MacauBrazil 8,2835,147
MaceioBrazil 8,7415,432
MachadoBrazil 9,1705,698
ManausBrazil 6,6174,112
MarabaBrazil 7,4694,641
MaringaBrazil 9,0065,597
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8544,259
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7565,441
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5645,322
MonteiroBrazil 8,4925,277
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8365,491
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1585,070
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5075,286
MamfeCameroon 10,8626,750
MarouaCameroon 10,8276,728
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5771,602
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,6891,050
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 996619
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0431,891
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,3211,442
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,045649
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,9651,221
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5521,586
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,2501,398
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9001,181
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8761,166
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 738459
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,402871
Morden, MbCanada 354220
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,459907
MoundouChad 11,1156,907
MatecanaColombia 5,0593,144
MoroniComoros 14,7399,159
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7244,800
MarstalDenmark 6,9544,321
Melville HallDominica 4,8012,983
MichesDominican Republic 4,0062,489
MocaDominican Republic 3,8822,412
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8412,387
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,7692,342
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,9782,472
MilagroEcuador 5,6483,510
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8056,093
MinyaEgypt 10,2936,396
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9866,827
MassawaEritrea 11,9447,422
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6333,500
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9504,319
MarseilleFrance 7,5294,679
MontpellierFrance 7,4444,626
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3383,939
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5435,309
MakokouGabon 11,5547,180
MayumbaGabon 11,7147,279
MitzicGabon 11,4367,107
MkamboGabon 11,5967,206
MoandaGabon 11,7577,306
MouilaGabon 11,6157,218
MagdeburgGermany 7,2134,482
MunichGermany 7,5174,671
MünsterGermany 7,0244,365
MethoniGreece 9,0115,600
MilosGreece 9,1695,698
MitiliniGreece 9,0675,634
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0625,631
MacentaGuinea 9,2115,724
MamouGuinea 8,8675,510
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0124,357
MiskolcHungary 7,9844,961
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4308,346
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6207,221
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7397,916
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0988,139
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2738,248
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8988,015
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,2638,863
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0978,138
MashhadIran 10,5976,585
Malin HeadIreland 6,0093,734
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8854,900
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4385,243
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5505,313
MilanItaly 7,6074,727
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5624,699
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9564,944
ManIvory Coast 9,4555,875
MaebashiJapan 9,2225,731
MaizuruJapan 9,5035,905
MakurazakiJapan 10,1456,305
MatsueJapan 9,6145,974
MatsumotoJapan 9,2945,775
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7796,077
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6136,595
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,3705,822
MishimaJapan 9,3455,807
MitoJapan 9,1505,686
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4045,844
MiyakoJapan 8,7825,457
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0146,844
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0636,253
MiyazakiJapan 10,0276,231
MombetsuJapan 8,3015,158
MoriokaJapan 8,8195,480
MuroranJapan 8,5985,343
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7646,068
MutsuJapan 8,6765,392
Ma’AnJordan 10,3526,433
MafraqJordan 10,1636,315
MombasaKenya 13,8118,582
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9138,646
MaseruLesotho 14,9829,310
MonroviaLiberia 9,3275,796
MisratahLibya 9,0185,604
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,2949,504
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,3499,538
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9099,886
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5579,667
MakhangaMalawi 14,6009,072
MangochiMalawi 14,4348,970
MwmosaMalawi 14,5959,070
MzimbaMalawi 14,1048,764
MzuzuMalawi 14,0958,759
MalaccaMalaysia 14,2918,880
MersingMalaysia 14,2158,834
MiriMalaysia 13,5908,445
MaleMaldives 14,3728,931
MenakaMali 9,5095,909
MoptiMali 9,1485,684
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4885,896
MazatlanMexico 2,6441,643
MeridaMexico 2,8871,794
Mexico CityMexico 2,9601,839
MonterreyMexico 2,2701,411
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9391,826
MaantyMongolia 9,3485,809
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5385,927
MatadMongolia 9,1495,686
MurenMongolia 9,2375,740
MarrakechMorocco 7,5424,687
MeknesMorocco 7,5514,692
MideltMorocco 7,6954,782
MaputoMozambique 15,1359,405
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,8559,231
MandalayMyanmar 12,3237,658
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,4547,739
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,3088,270
MindatMyanmar 12,4267,722
MonywaMyanmar 12,3287,660
MyeikMyanmar 13,3088,270
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,9297,413
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0054,353
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6627,868
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8057,957
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1308,159
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2668,244
ManaguaNicaragua 3,9202,436
MasatepeNicaragua 3,9522,456
MagariaNiger 10,2306,357
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4316,482
MaradiNiger 10,0606,252
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6266,603
MakurdiNigeria 10,6406,612
MinnaNigeria 10,3376,424
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9886,206
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2673,895
MajisOman 11,7727,315
MasirahOman 12,2447,608
Muscat  Oman 11,9157,404
MultanPakistan 11,4757,131
MurreePakistan 11,0876,889
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4287,723
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,4505,251
MoyobambaPeru 6,1503,822
MactanPhilippines 12,4857,758
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2287,598
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7834,215
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8087,338
MagadanRussia 6,7254,179
MahackalaRussia 9,5495,934
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6564,136
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6564,136
MarkovoRussia 5,5663,459
MinusinskRussia 8,8895,524
MogocaRussia 8,3635,197
MoscowRussia 7,9574,944
MurmanskRussia 6,6164,111
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0866,889
MatamSenegal 8,3655,198
MogadishuSomalia 13,5778,437
MadridSpain 7,2054,477
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2014,475
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7424,811
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4174,609
MelillaSpain 7,6234,737
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5794,710
MalakalSudan 12,0687,499
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0579,357
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3994,598
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,5787,816
Mae SariangThailand 12,7017,892
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,8477,983
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,6967,889
MalatyaTurkey 9,6566,000
MersinTurkey 9,6626,004
MuglaTurkey 9,3245,794
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4013,978
ManstonUk 6,7354,185
MeloUruguay 9,7626,066
MercedesUruguay 9,6826,017
MontevideoUruguay 9,9196,164
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9201,193
Madison, FlUsa 2,1101,311
Madison, InUsa 1,317818
Madison, NeUsa 452281
Madison, WisconsinUsa 756470
Manhattan, KsUsa 783486
Manitowoc, WiUsa 839522
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,173729
Marengo, IlUsa 845525
Marion, InUsa 1,115693
Marion, NcUsa 1,7381,080
Marquette, MichiganUsa 805500
Marshall, TxUsa 1,528950
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,8081,124
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,9932,481
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,490926
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,551964
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,175730
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,537955
Mcpherson, KsUsa 849527
Medford, WiUsa 604375
Mellette, SdUsa 13684
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,391864
Mena, ArUsa 1,269788
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,7131,065
Mexia, TxUsa 1,598993
Mexico, MoUsa 920572
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7411,704
Midland, TxUsa 1,604997
Milan, MnUsa 192119
Milbank, SdUsa 13785
Miles City, MontanaUsa 607377
Milford, DeUsa 2,0311,262
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9291,199
Millen, GaUsa 2,0061,247
Millport, OhUsa 1,476917
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,1761,352
Milwaukee, WiUsa 869540
Minden, NeUsa 562349
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 393244
Minonk, IlUsa 918571
Missoula, MtUsa 1,234767
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9001,181
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 785488
Monmouth, IlUsa 792492
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9041,183
Montevideo, MnUsa 192119
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8181,130
Montrose, CoUsa 1,212753
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,9771,229
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,1461,333
Morganton, NcUsa 1,7381,080
Moro, OrUsa 1,7901,112
Morris, MnUsa 15596
Morrison, IlUsa 794493
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7281,074
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,233767
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 767477
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,045649
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,0931,301
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,158720
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,489925
Muskegon, MiUsa 981610
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,161722
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,9093,051
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6592,895
MaracayVenezuela 4,9063,049
MaturinVenezuela 5,2103,237
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7742,967
MeridaVenezuela 4,8823,033
MagoyeZambia 14,0048,702
MansaZambia 13,6978,512
MbalaZambia 13,6858,504
MfuweZambia 14,1008,762
MisamfuZambia 13,7868,567
MonguZambia 13,6118,458
MpikaZambia 13,9508,669
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,1778,810
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0178,710
MumbwaZambia 13,8998,637
MwinilungaZambia 13,4268,343
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5689,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -