Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon, Nd with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9036,775
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,9976,833
JuninArgentina 9,6996,027
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0855,645
JacobinaBrazil 8,5535,315
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1755,080
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5775,330
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7885,461
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3285,796
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,268788
JiuquanChina 10,3386,424
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,2152,619
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,8982,423
JimaniDominican Republic 3,9032,425
JoensuuFinland 7,0754,396
JokioinenFinland 7,0264,366
JyvskylFinland 6,9704,331
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6432,264
JulianehbGreenland 3,6912,294
JagdalpurIndia 12,7787,941
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,9869,312
JerusalemIsrael 10,1626,315
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,9532,457
JosNigeria 10,4906,519
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2223,245
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2313,251
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6417,234
JhelumPakistan 11,1996,959
JiwaniPakistan 11,8547,366
JuliacaPeru 7,3854,589
JakutskRussia 7,2754,521
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1575,690
JenisejskRussia 8,3635,197
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2015,096
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1085,039
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4467,113
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3397,046
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9787,443
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8209,209
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3064,540
JubaSudan 12,4927,763
JokkmokkSweden 6,4394,001
JönköpingSweden 6,8984,287
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8974,286
JendoubaTunisia 8,2905,152
JerbaTunisia 8,6255,360
JerseyUk 6,6804,151
JaltaUkraine 8,9115,537
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6651,035
Jackson, TnUsa 1,388862
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2281,384
Jacksonville, IlUsa 931579
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,6661,035
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,7991,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -