Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon, Nd with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0325,613
In SalahAlgeria 8,6165,354
InnsbruckAustria 7,5784,709
IbiriteBrazil 9,1265,671
IguatuBrazil 8,2075,100
IlheusBrazil 8,9665,571
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5904,716
IndaialBrazil 9,4805,891
IpameriBrazil 8,6735,390
IraiBrazil 9,3055,782
IreceBrazil 8,4725,265
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6775,392
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,7064,167
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9544,321
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0015,593
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3635,819
ItapevaBrazil 9,2195,729
ItirucuBrazil 8,7815,457
ItuacuBrazil 8,7345,427
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7995,468
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2041,991
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9251,196
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,1871,980
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6821,667
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6532,270
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,9134,918
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2205,108
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,7167,281
ImbertDominican Republic 3,8422,387
IzobambaEcuador 5,4963,415
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1376,299
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,6872,291
IoanninaGreece 8,7135,414
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6452,265
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7572,956
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3497,674
IranshahrIran 11,5977,206
IstranaItaly 7,7444,812
IidaJapan 9,3675,821
IizukaJapan 9,9006,152
IrakoJapan 9,4875,895
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1236,912
IrozakiJapan 9,3965,839
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1146,906
IshinomakiJapan 8,9245,545
IwamizawaJapan 8,4785,268
IzuharaJapan 9,9146,161
IrbidJordan 10,1266,293
IfraneMorocco 7,6044,725
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7318,533
IlorinNigeria 10,2856,391
InchonNorth Korea 9,7196,039
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4933,413
IslamabadPakistan 11,1176,908
IquitosPeru 6,0483,758
IloiloPhilippines 12,5257,783
IasiRomania 8,3825,209
IcaRussia 6,8004,226
IlirnejRussia 5,5463,446
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9054,912
IrkutskRussia 8,8835,520
Ivdel’Russia 7,9944,967
IbizaSpain 7,6394,747
IspartaTurkey 9,3825,830
IstanbulTurkey 9,0145,601
IzmirTurkey 9,1535,688
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0785,020
IzmailUkraine 8,6005,344
Imperial, NeUsa 643399
Independence, KsUsa 1,014630
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,8931,176
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,181734
Indianola, IaUsa 643399
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 449279
Inverness, FlUsa 2,3501,460
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 541336
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 772480
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,7531,089
IsokaZambia 13,8858,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -