Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon, Nd with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3345,800
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0805,021
DavisAntarctica 17,49510,871
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2498,855
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1148,770
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9919,937
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2468,852
DhakaBangladesh 12,2277,598
D’UccleBelgium 6,9374,311
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9925,588
DiamantinoBrazil 7,9014,910
DouradosBrazil 8,7465,435
DoualaCameroon 11,0376,859
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9991,864
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 587365
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,8831,170
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,5441,581
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0281,881
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9371,825
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9391,205
Dryden, OnCanada 578359
DuianChina 10,7236,663
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3155,167
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5327,788
DajabonDominican Republic 3,7932,357
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,9182,435
DabaaEgypt 9,8986,151
DakhlaEgypt 10,4376,486
DijonFrance 7,2354,496
DresdenGermany 7,3974,596
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7972,981
DebrecenHungary 8,0785,019
DalatangiIceland 5,2293,250
DaltonganjIndia 12,2237,596
DarbhangaIndia 11,9817,445
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7437,297
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7397,295
DumkaIndia 12,1847,571
DwarkaIndia 12,3027,645
DezfulIran 10,6806,637
DublinIreland 6,1813,841
DecimomannuItaly 8,0715,015
DobbiacoItaly 7,6674,764
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7306,046
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1476,306
DagorettiKenya 13,3838,316
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5614,699
DedzaMalawi 14,3558,920
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8126,097
DashbalbarMongolia 8,9395,555
DaweiMyanmar 13,1378,163
De BiltNetherlands 6,8884,280
De KooyNetherlands 6,8094,231
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8044,228
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8147,963
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2988,264
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5808,439
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5074,044
DalbandinPakistan 11,5017,147
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2917,016
DirPakistan 10,9296,791
DroshPakistan 10,8886,766
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,1107,526
DohaQatar 11,5187,157
DorohoiRomania 8,2555,130
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7254,179
DudinkaRussia 7,1794,461
DzardzanRussia 6,7954,223
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3617,060
DakarSenegal 8,1085,038
DaruSierra Leone 9,1515,686
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2929,503
DamazinSudan 12,0267,473
DongolaSudan 11,1106,904
DamascusSyria 10,0746,260
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0746,260
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0486,244
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5176,536
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0448,727
DjerbaTunisia 8,6495,375
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7976,088
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0823,779
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2353,875
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5525,314
DonetskUkraine 8,7085,411
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6487,238
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,7381,080
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,7981,117
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,466911
Danville, IlUsa 1,051653
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9961,240
Davenport, WaUsa 1,540957
David City, NeUsa 533331
Dayton, OhUsa 1,317819
Dayton, WaUsa 1,535954
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9631,220
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8941,177
Decatur, IlUsa 989615
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8661,160
Delaware, OhUsa 1,387862
Delphine, InUsa 1,046650
Denton, MdUsa 1,9561,216
Denver, ColoradoUsa 890553
Des Moines, IowaUsa 607377
Deseret, UtUsa 1,452902
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 189117
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,241771
Dickson, TnUsa 1,415879
Dillon, MtUsa 1,173729
Dixon, IlUsa 779484
Dodge City, KsUsa 930578
Dover, DeUsa 1,9561,216
Dover, TnUsa 1,391864
Dublin, TxUsa 1,557967
Dubuque, IaUsa 706439
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 455283
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,158720
Durham, NhUsa 2,1571,340
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5504,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -