Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon, Nd with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9176,784
BustAfghanistan 11,2116,967
BatnaAlgeria 8,1945,092
BecharAlgeria 7,9564,944
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0394,995
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0665,012
BiskraAlgeria 8,2325,115
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8335,489
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5357,789
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6887,885
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6897,885
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8007,954
ByrdAntarctica 14,0788,748
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0766,261
BarilocheArgentina 10,0506,245
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7986,089
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3028,887
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5708,432
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1859,436
BrestBelarus 7,7724,830
BrusselsBelgium 6,9374,311
Belize CityBelize 3,2902,044
BeninBenin 10,2946,397
BohiconBenin 10,2036,341
BermudaBermuda 3,2151,998
BageBrazil 9,6676,007
BambuiBrazil 9,0125,600
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2565,752
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2905,152
BarcelosBrazil 6,2513,885
BarraBrazil 8,3695,201
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7314,804
BarreirasBrazil 8,3505,189
BelémBrazil 7,1584,448
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1265,671
BelterraBrazil 6,8614,264
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1305,052
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5865,957
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5505,313
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5075,286
BrevesBrazil 7,0494,381
BurgasBulgaria 8,7985,467
BurundiBurundi 13,0678,120
BatouriCameroon 11,3397,046
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,0471,272
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7911,113
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,0381,267
Banff, AbCanada 1,410876
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,449901
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1151,936
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,199745
Bissett, MbCanada 584363
Blue River, BcCanada 1,6861,048
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,600994
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,4631,530
Brandon, MbCanada 458285
Broadview, SkCanada 592368
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0961,924
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2581,403
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9002,423
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1791,354
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6061,619
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6447,236
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4307,103
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5406,550
BeijingChina 9,8706,133
BarranquillaColombia 4,4802,784
Benito SalasColombia 5,2683,273
BogotáColombia 5,1373,192
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7004,785
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2297,599
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2047,583
BaniDominican Republic 3,9962,483
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9582,459
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9922,481
BahariyaEgypt 10,1716,321
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2206,351
BiarritzFrance 7,1194,424
BordeauxFrance 7,0734,395
BrestFrance 6,6024,103
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7885,461
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7865,460
BitamGabon 11,3257,038
BanjulGambia 8,2785,144
BerlinGermany 7,2694,517
BrockenGermany 7,1894,467
BokeGuinea 8,6115,351
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4795,269
BudapestHungary 7,9514,941
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9654,950
BangaloreIndia 13,4438,354
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0988,139
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6387,854
BikanerIndia 11,7407,295
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9938,695
BabolsarIran 10,3606,438
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4737,129
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1816,326
Bandar LengehIran 11,4987,145
BirjandIran 10,9516,805
BushehrIran 11,1066,901
BaghdadIraq 10,4236,477
BasraIraq 10,8306,730
BelmulletIreland 5,9253,682
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1113,797
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3715,202
BergamoItaly 7,6144,731
BolognaItaly 7,7924,842
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6404,748
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4535,253
BrindisiItaly 8,4765,267
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7646,068
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6155,975
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6636,004
BeirutLebanon 9,9876,206
BenghaziLibya 9,3485,809
BirzaiLithuania 7,4664,639
BitolaMacedonia 8,6245,359
BlantyreMalawi 14,5189,022
BvumbweMalawi 14,5449,038
BintuluMalaysia 13,7508,544
BamakoMali 9,0005,593
Bko-SMali 9,0135,601
BougounMali 9,1365,677
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7554,819
BaitagMongolia 9,7306,047
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3125,787
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2075,721
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2665,758
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3905,835
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6095,971
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1835,707
BulganMongolia 9,2695,760
BhamawMyanmar 12,0537,490
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5928,446
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0528,111
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8697,997
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0122,493
BilmaNiger 10,0366,237
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8996,152
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8393,629
BergenNorway 6,3253,930
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3263,931
BjornoyaNorway 5,8363,626
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2103,859
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2613,890
BadinPakistan 12,0507,488
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5247,161
BalakotPakistan 11,0356,857
BarkhanPakistan 11,4877,138
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4782,783
BascoPhilippines 11,6017,209
BialystokPoland 7,6654,763
BejaPortugal 7,0924,407
BragancaPortugal 6,9054,291
BistritaRomania 8,2435,122
BucharestRomania 8,5515,313
BajkitRussia 7,9744,955
BarabinskRussia 8,7405,431
BarnaulRussia 8,9585,566
BerezovoRussia 7,7014,786
BiserRussia 8,2005,096
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4505,251
BogdarinRussia 8,4575,255
BogucanyRussia 8,3225,171
BomnakRussia 7,9804,959
BorRussia 8,0314,991
BorzjaRussia 8,7935,464
BratskRussia 8,4935,278
BelgradeSerbia 8,2535,129
BoSierra Leone 9,0835,644
BontheSierra Leone 9,0595,629
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8034,849
BerberaSomalia 12,7387,916
BusanSouth Korea 9,8406,115
BadajozSpain 7,1014,413
BarcelonaSpain 7,5014,661
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0664,391
BabanusaSudan 11,6657,249
BaselSwitzerland 7,3524,569
BernSwitzerland 7,3964,596
BangkokThailand 13,1188,152
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0968,138
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7777,940
BizerteTunisia 8,2905,151
BalikesirTurkey 9,0825,644
BursaTurkey 9,0855,646
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5116,531
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0433,755
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1113,797
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1103,797
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4924,034
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5974,099
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6904,157
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1181,316
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,595991
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8961,178
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1342,569
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1332,569
Batesville, MsUsa 1,496930
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8281,136
Beaver City, NeUsa 669415
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6641,034
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1941,363
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9571,216
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 654406
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1631,344
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3352,694
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0471,272
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8412,387
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,5182,186
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,018633
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 815506
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8011,119
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6801,044
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9371,203
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 228142
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7511,088
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9991,242
Blaine, WaUsa 1,8801,168
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0101,249
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0841,295
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8031,120
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,459907
Booneville, MsUsa 1,491926
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9791,230
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1771,353
Bowler, WiUsa 710441
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,411877
Bowling Green, MoUsa 966600
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7661,097
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0641,283
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,362846
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6761,042
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6141,003
Brodhead, WiUsa 782486
Broken Bow, NeUsa 579360
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7011,057
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2341,388
Brunswick, MoUsa 879546
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9291,199
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6471,023
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,341833
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,563971
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7471,086
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7281,074
Burlington, IowaUsa 803499
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9451,209
Burns, OregonUsa 1,6781,043
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5376,548
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0873,161
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8333,004
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3958,945
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4068,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -